Arctic Blackcurrant

Arctic Blackcurrant, more powerhouse antioxidants! In Norwegian these berries are called, Solbær (sun berries). The sun created life, and more reason we choose to use this delicious ingredient in our skincare.

Blackcurrant.Berries.Hanging.In.A.Bunch

Arctic Blackcurrant
INCI: Ribes Nigrum Seed Oil / Extract
 

These berries contain Fatty Acids Omega 3 & 6, meaning they are excellent against slowing the ageing process. They help stimulate collagen production and fight those wrinkle creating free radicals. Blackcurrants are also high in Vitamin C which also boosts collagen production and helps with skin elasticity and firmness.  

Our Arctic Blackcurrant is sourced above the Arctic Circle in Northern Sweden.

Find this luscious ingredient in our Soothe Softening Serum.

Shop now

Effortless beauty,                                          just like you.