Aloe Vera Plant

Swedish Plant Stem Cells

We love science and we love incorporating it into our skincare. Not only are plant stem cells powerhouse ingredients for the skin, they are a w...

Read more
Closeup.Alpine.Willowherb.Flower

Alpine Willowherb

Alpine Willowherb, a beautiful perennial found in alpine climates, meaning above the tree line. It is a powerful antioxidant that soothes the skin....

Read more
Blackcurrant.Berries.With.Frost

Arctic Blackcurrant

Arctic Blackcurrant, more powerhouse antioxidants! In Norwegian these berries are called, Solbær (sun berries). The sun created life, and more reas...

Read more
Arctic.Roseroot.Bush.Mountain.Cactus

Arctic Roseroot

Arctic Roseroot (Rhodiola) is a perennial succulent that commonly grows in cliffs or rocky sea regions. It has long been used within traditional me...

Read more
Elderberry.Berries.On.Shrub

Austrian Elderberry

Native Americans and European herbalists have used elderberries for centuries for to their health benefits. They claim the berries boost the immune...

Read more
Blueberry Bush

Blueberry

BlueberryINCI: Vaccinium Angustifolium Seed Oil Have you ever picked blueberries? It's a wonderful activity that we in Norway love to do at the ...

Read more
Blue Tansy Flowers

Blue Tansy

Blue Tansy, a calming ingredient that helps reduce inflammation and redness. A pure delight for delicate skin types.  Blue TansyINCI: Tanacetum a...

Read more
Chokeberries hanging on a bush

Chokeberry

ChokeberryINCI: Aronia Melanocarpa Seed Oil Chokeberry oil is used to soothe, soften, and protect the skin. It is easily absorbed, giving hydrati...

Read more
Palmaria Palmata

Icelandic Sea Kale

Icelandic Sea Kale is a superfood of the sea that helps turn the clock back on our skin. It is high in minerals and vitamins and your skin needs i...

Read more
Japanese Camellia

Japanese Camellia

The Camellia flower, the ancient skincare secret of the Geisha and Coco Chanel's most beloved flower. Camellia Oil INCI: Camellia Oleifera Seed O...

Read more
Milk.Thistle.Plant.With.Purple.Flower

Milk Thistle

Milk Thistle, otherwise known as Lady's Thistle, is an excellent ingredient for sensitive skin and skin that is prone to inflammation. This thorn l...

Read more
Closeup.Sea.Kelp.In.Water

Norwegian Sea Kelp

Norwegian Sea Kelp, better known as Fingertang in Norwegian. Icelandic Vikings used to burn seaweed to extract its salty mineral content. It was ca...

Read more
Rosehip berries

Rosehip

Rosehip INCI: Rosa Canina Seed Oil Rosehip, natures natural fountain of youth? Rosehip Oil is the only oil that contains retinioc acid, otherwise...

Read more

Shop now

Effortless beauty,                                          just like you.